Recurring House Cleaning

Rapid Maid offers recurring house cleaning on a weekly, biweekly or monthly schedule, with 20% off weekly, 15% off biweekly, 10% off monthly. Recurring visits are available in all 19 cities we serve, 24/7. Book online or call (515) 305-3231.

Recurring discounts

FrequencyDiscount
Weekly20% off
Biweekly15% off
Monthly10% off

Discounts apply to our standard cleaning prices:

ServiceTypical price
Standard clean, 1-2 bedrooms$139–$189
Standard clean, 3 bedrooms$209–$239
Standard clean, 4+ bedrooms$249–$400+

See the full price list.

What every recurring visit includes

  • The same standard checklist each visit: kitchen, bathrooms, dusting and floors
  • Vetted cleaners who bring their own supplies
  • Online payment after each cleaning
  • Coverage by our re-clean guarantee

Not sure where to start?

Many customers begin with a deep cleaning, then switch to a recurring schedule to keep the house that way. Find your city on our house cleaning page.

Recurring cleaning FAQ

How much do I save with recurring cleaning?

Weekly: 20% off; Biweekly: 15% off; Monthly: 10% off.

How do I change or set up my schedule?

Call or text (515) 305-3231, any time of day.

Do recurring visits happen on a set day?

You choose the day and time when you book, and we are open 24/7, so early mornings and evenings are available.

Which cities offer recurring cleaning?

All 19 cities on our service areas page.

Get started

Set up your cleaning schedule online or call (515) 305-3231.

Book Now